Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards Meliora 2024
The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG), with the support of European Union and Konrad Adenauer Stiftung (KAS), is proud to present the fifth edition of the annual Corporate Social Responsibility Excellence Contest – Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards "Meliora."
Having successfully launched 'Meliora' in 2018, CSRDG has seen remarkable growth in the initiative. The awards scheme has garnered widespread support, with over 30 partners and up to 20 media partners joining since its inception. From 2018 to 2022, a total of 120 companies submitted nearly 300 projects.
In 2024, the contest continues under the umbrella of the EU-funded project “Georgian Civil Society Sustainability Initiative,” enjoying support from both international and local business associations, as well as the Government of Georgia.
Meliora 2024 aims to applaud companies operating in Georgia for their most inspiring and outstanding projects and initiatives in the realms of corporate social responsibility and sustainability, contributing to positive transformations in Georgia.
For six consecutive years, Meliora Awards have served as a beacon of inspiration, recognizing transformative action, business excellence, and corporate responsibility across the country.