The programs/projects/initiatives or strategy which took place in 2020 could be entered for the Contest. The nominated program/project/initiative or strategy could be already completed, or well in progress, with some results already in place, and others clearly on track.
Activities described in the entry should go above and beyond any legal/statutory/regulatory requirements placed upon the company or regular business activity. The submitted projects/initiatives should fit into Contest categories and reflect company’s responsible actions in response to COVID-19 crisis to protect and assist its employees, customers and clients, suppliers, communities or other companies which suffered a greater damage.
Multinationals operating in Georgia have to demonstrate a visible initiatives and active efforts on local level - not only implementation of global strategy; its assessment would take into account the adjustment of the company’s global strategy to Georgian conditions and its quality domestic activities.