'Meliora 2022' winners will be announced on May 30
The forth award ceremony of ‘Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards Meliora 2022’ supported by the European Union and Konrad Adenauer Foundation, and implemented by ‘the Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia’ (CSRDG) will be held on 30 May 2023.
An annual competition aimed at developing corporate responsibility in Georgia and promoting it throughout society, awards business companies for their best initiatives and projects that contribute to the development of corporate responsibility. As part of this year's event, diplomatic corps members and international experts will present awards to winners in various categories.
This year's jury for Meliora 2022 consisted of international (United Kingdom, Scotland, Ireland, Israel, Austria, Norway, Sweden, Lithuania, Latvia and Hungary) as well as Georgian experts from public organizations and academic circles on a local and international level. The competition is supported by leading international organizations, business associations, governmental agencies, and media outlets.
Sponsors of Meliora 2022 are: Moore abc, Sarajishvili, Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel and Enagram.
Media Partners of Meliora 2022 are: BMG, Enterpreneur, Fortuna and Georgia Today.