Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards “Meliora” 2022
The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG), with the support of European Union and Konrad Adenauer Stiftung (KAS) conducts for the fourth time the annual Corporate Social Responsibility Excellence Contest – Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards “Meliora”.
CSRDG very successfully launched 'Meliora' in 2018. Awards scheme attracted numerous partners: since its launch, contest had 25 supporters (almost all leading business associations and several ministries and parliament committees) and up to 20 media partners. In 2018-2020 up to 90 companies submitted more than 200 projects.
This year the contest is again held within the EU-funded project “Georgian Civil Society Sustainability Initiative” and supported by international and local business associations and Government of Georgia.
Meliora 2022 will celebrate companies operating in Georgia for most inspiring and outstanding projects and initiatives in the area of corporate social responsibility and sustainability that change Georgia for the better.
We believe that Meliora Awards would serve as an inspiration for the transformative action, business excellence and corporate responsibility across the country