Applications for Georgia's Responsible Business Awards Meliora 2020 are now closed. We would like to thank every company who applied. 62 applications were received in 4 different categories!
Contest was open to the companies of all sizes from around the country.  To support businesses at these difficult times Meliora 2020 was highlighting the projects and initiatives implemented by companies in frames of their corporate responsibility in response to COVID 19 crisis.
The independent jury consisting of the leading Georgian and international experts will evaluate nominees based on the consistency and effectiveness of their efforts, sustainability of the results and proper design of the initiatives. Amount of the invested funds would not be in no way decisive factor in evaluation process.
The awards is orginized by CSRDG for the third time, in the frames of Georgian Civil Society Sustainability Initiative, wupported by the European Union and Korad-Adenauer-Stiftung (KAS).
Sponsor of Meliora 2020 is MOORE Abc.