Embassy of Switzerland and the Center for Strategi Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG) colaborate in the frames of "Georgia's Responsible Business Awards Meliora".
Embassy of Switzerland is a new partner of ‘Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards Meliora 2020’.
Meliora 20120 is supported by the international and local business associations and Government of Georgia.
Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards celebrates companies operating in Georgia for most inspiring and outstanding projects and initiatives in the area of corporate social responsibility, that change Georgia for the better.
Due to the challenges posed by COVID-19, Georgia’s Responsible Business Awards Meliora 2020 will be run with the changed scheme.
Organizers of the competition decided to dedicate Meliora 2020 to highlight the projects and initiatives implemented by companies in frames of their corporate responsibility in response to COVID 19 crisis.
Therefore, this year Meliora comprises four Categories, covering all main areas of responsible business actions in response to COVID-19 challenges. Which are: