The Write in the Georgian Alphabet project was launched in 2015 and is still in progress. It is a combination of several initiatives aimed at integrating the Georgian alphabet into the digital world with the aim of promoting the Georgian alphabet for its use in the digital space.
Analyze and Consulting Team ACT
From September to October 2017, ACT’s employees provided marketing consultation to the Babale social enterprise. The needs assessment implemented within the framework of the project outlined the challenges in several main directions:  enterprise publicity, product positioning and categorization.
Natakhtari Foundation
The Natakhtari Foundation helps orphaned children in preparation for an independent life and continues to support them when they leave the state care system upon reaching the age of adulthood. Each year and for a certain period, a percentage of sales from each bottle of lemonade sold is
transferred to the foundation.
Holmes&Watson elaborated the campaign’s concept at the request of the client, Tegeta Motors. Tegeta Motors has been actively engaged in small-scale CSR activities over the recent years related to vehicle emissions but after the presentation of Holmes&Watson’s concept, the decision was taken
that a large-scale campaign would certainly benefit both the brand and every citizen.